česky | English

biblical songs | recordings

YEAR SOLOIST  ACCOMPANIMENT LABEL NOTE
1926 Emmi Leisner Kurt Grosse (organ) Preiser Records Nos. 3, 4, 7, 8
1927 Clara Butt (organ) Columbia Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4
1928 George Henschel George Henschel (piano) Symposium No. 7
1946 Marta Krasova Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alois Klima
unpublished Nos. 3, 4, 6, 7, 10
1946 Vaclav Bednar Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
Alois Klima
unpublished Nos. 1, 2, 5, 8, 9
1953 Marta Krasova Miroslav Kampelsheimer (organ) Supraphon Nos. 1-5
195? Premysl Koci Miroslav Kampelsheimer (organ) Supraphon Nos. 5-10
1957 Hilde Rossl-Majdan Franz Holetschek (piano) Westminster  
1960 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Jorg Demus (piano) DG Nos.1, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10
1967 Vera Soukupova Ivan Moravec (piano) Supraphon  
1968 Zdenek Otava Ferdinand Pohlreich (piano) Arco Diva  
1970  Jindrich Jindrak Prague Symphony Orchestra
Vaclav Smetacek
Supraphon Nos. 1-5
1983 Isolde Siebert Joachim Krause (organ) Christophorus  
1985 Peter Schreier Marian Lapsansky (piano) Berlin Classics  
1988 Cornelia Wulkopf Klaus Schilde (piano) Ars  
1988 Brian Rayner Cook Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Neeme Jarvi
Chandos  
1990 Peter Mikulas Ludovit Marcinger (piano) Opus  
1990 Thomas Mohr Uwe Sandner (?) Cantarino  
1991 Philip Langridge Radoslav Kvapil (piano) Unicorn  
1991 Eduard Haken Martin Gotthard Schneider (organ) Rossa Classic  
1991 Walterova Hron (organ) Bonton Classics  
1991 Gabriela Benackova Rudolf Firkusny (piano) RCA Nos. 5, 7, 10
1992 Ivan Kusnjer Prague Chamber Orchestra
Petr Altrichter
PKO  
1992 Olga Stepanova Frantisek Maly (piano) Bonton Music  
1993 Christoph Schwarz Karl Echle (organ) Mitra  
1994 Manfred Hemm New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
Zdenek Macal
Delos  
1994 Olga Stepanova Frantisek Maly Supraphon  
1994 Jana Jonasova Jiri Pokorny (piano) Music Vars Nos. 2, 4-7, 9-10
1996 Milan Burger Vladimir Roubal (organ) Clarton  
1996 Stella Zambalis Glenn Morton (piano) Opus  
1997 Eva Urbanova Jiri Pokorny (piano) GZ  
1998 Ivan Kusnjer Marian Lapsansky (piano) Supraphon  
1998 Stepanova Jaroslav Tuma (organ) Prikry les  
2000 Jiri Kusy Karel Prokop (organ) Jiri Kusy  
2000 Sergej Kopcak Ales Barta (organ) Arco Diva  
2000 Dagmar Peckova Irwin Cage (piano) Supraphon  
2000 Stefackova Pokorna (organ) Music Vars  
2001 Petr Matuszek Vladimir Roubal (organ) Happy Music  
2003 Olga Pasiecznik Natalia Pasiecznik (piano) ProMusica  
2003 Edita Randova Stanislav Bogunia (piano) GZ Digital Media  
2004 Thomas Hampson Wolfram Rieger (piano) Orfeo Nos. 1, 3, 4, 7, 10
2004 Robert Sterba Radoslav Kvapil (piano) Pragostarconcert  
2004 Yoram Chaiter Ina Weizmann (piano) Eroica Classical Recordings  
2004 Martina Jankova Gerard Wyss (piano)
Supraphon  
2004 Ivo Hrachovec Ales Barta (organ) Rosa Classic  
2004 Barbara Ulricca Theler Bruno Canino (piano) Claves  
2007 Yoram Chaiter Irena Zelikson (piano)
Romeo Records  
2008 Susanne Bernhard Harald Feller (organ)
Maria Graf (harp)
Oehm Classics  
2009 Gabriela Benackova Ales Barta (piano) unpublished  
2011 Richard Novak Irena Chribkova (organ) Radioservis  
2012 Bernarda Fink Christoph Berner (piano) Harmonia Mundi  
2012 Magdalena Kozena Wiener Philharmoniker
Simon Rattle
DG  
2013 Jan Likar Augustin Kuzela (piano) unpublished Nos. 1, 2, 10
2013 Peter Mikulas Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Petr Altrichter
Slovak Philharm.
Orchestra
 
2013 Iwona Sakowicz Manuel Lange (piano) Capriccio  
2014 Adam Plachetka Gary Matthewman (piano) Radioservis  
2014 Adam Plachetka Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orch.
Robert Jindra
Radioservis  
         

► Information about the work / ► informace o díle