česky | English

silent woods | recordings

YEAR SOLOIST CONDUCTOR  ORCHESTRA  LABEL
1950 Gaspar Cassado Jonel Perlea Vienna Pro Musica Orchestra VOX
195? Albin Berky Vaclav Smetacek Prague Symphony Orchestra (FOK) Supraphon
1967 Maurice Gendron Bernard Haitink London Philharmonic Orchestra Philips
1970 Jacqueline du Pre Daniel Barenboim Chicago Symphony Orchestra EMI
1976 Milos Sadlo Vaclav Neumann Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Supraphon
1976 Zara Nelsova Walter Susskind St. Louis Symphony Orchestra Brilliant Classics
1981 Douglas Davis Gerard Schwarz Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Delos
1983 Frans Helmerson Neeme Järvi Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Bis
1983 Angelica May Vaclav Neumann Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Supraphon
1986 Yo-Yo Ma Lorin Maazel Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra CBS
1988 Julius Berger Andrzej Staszynski Polish National Radio Orchestra EBS
1990 Marek Jerie Thüring Bräm Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice Panton
1990 Timothy Walden Libor Pesek Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Virgin
1991 Mischa Maisky Semyon Bychkov Orchestre de Paris DG
1991 Shauna Rolston Uri Mayer Edmonton Symphony Orchestra CBS
1992 Tomas Koutnik Michal Kanka Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra Ostrava Praga Digitals
1993 Yo-Yo Ma Seiji Ozawa Boston Symphony Orchestra Sony
1994 Jiri Hanousek Dennis Burkh Janacek Philharmonic Orch. Ostrava Rosa Classic
1994 Ofra Harnoy Charles Mackerras Prague Symphony Orchestra (FOK) RCA
1996 David Geringas Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Octavia Records
1998 Mark Drobinsky Saulius Sondeckis Baltic Festival Orchestra Doron Music
1998 Niels Ullner Stig Westerberg Malmo Symphony Orchestra Danacord
2000 Han-Na Chang Leonard Slatkin Philharmonia Orchestra EMI
2001 James Kreger Djong Victorin Yu Philharmonia Orchestra Guild
2003 Dmitri Jablonski Dmitri Jablonski Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Naxos
2003 Arto Noras Markus Lehtinen Kuopio Symphony Orchestra Warner Classics
2003 Wenn-Sinn Yang Grzegorz Nowak Deutsches Kammerorchester Arts
2004 Jan Palenicek Stanislav Vavrinek Moravian Philh. Orchestra Olomouc Cube Bohemia
2004 Peter Bruns Michael Helmrath Dresden Staatskapelle Hänssler Classic
2005 Jan Vogler David Robertson New York Philharmonic Orchestra Sony
2008 Ramon Jaffe Daniel Raiskin Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie CPO
2009 Sol Gabetta Mario Venzago Danish National Symphony Orchestra RCA
2010 Tomas Jamnik Tomas Netopil Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra Supraphon
         
? Eduard Sablinsky Vitas Antonovichius Baltic Festival Orchestra Prism Classics
         

► Information about the work / ► informace o díle